Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

accordionchords.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Yieldmo, Inc.
digitalAudience
One Tech Group GmbH
RevJet
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
Realytics
zillian sa
Query Click Limited
OneTag Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Google Advertising Products
Videobyte Inc
Mars Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Vidoomy Media SL
Mobsuccess
Disqus
Solution coupons
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adtelligent Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Media16 ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
BRICKS
Ziff Davis LLC
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Nubo LTD
YieldLift LLC
Wizaly
adMarketplace, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Adtriba GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Cluep LLC
giosg.com Oy
BidTheatre AB
Sift Media, Inc
BritePool Inc
Amazon Advertising
AddApptr GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cavai AS & UK
Discover-Tech ltd
Axiom Media Connect
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Zeta Global
DNA-I.COM
ADSOCY
Unruly Group Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Opti Digital SAS
OpenX
uppr GmbH
Smartology Limited
Nativo, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adloox SA
On Device Research Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
StackAdapt
DynAdmic
RevX
Kairion GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
33Across
Optomaton UG
Mobfox US LLC
Sportradar AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
wetter.com GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Blis Media Limited
Exactag GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Ensighten
GeoProve
CAKE Software, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
mainADV Srl
Gamned
1Agency
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Teads
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Adtube AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smadex SL
Signal Digital Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADman Interactive SLU
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adverty AB (publ)
AudienceRun corp
SpearAd GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
NEORY GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
Upwave Inc.
ADventori SAS
admetrics GmbH
Somplo Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
AerServ LLC
Audienzz AG
IVO Media Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Semasio GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Frameplay Corporation
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Prebid.org
OneFootball GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Golden Bees
Adludio Ltd.
Dianomi PLC
Konodrac S.L.
Goodeed
ShowHeroes SRL
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adzymic Pte Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Velocity Made Good LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
ADUX
Footballco Media Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Taboola Europe Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Browsi
ScaleMonk Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Playhill Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SelectMedia International LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
JS Web Production
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Online Solution
BidMachine Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Mediascore mbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
video intelligence AG
numberly
AudienceProject Aps
Pubfinity LLC
Publica LLC
GroupM UK Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Samsung Ads
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AcuityAds Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Fifty Technology Limited
Celtra, Inc.
ad6media
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Nexx360
EASYmedia GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdsWizz Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publisher First, Inc.
Placense Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Localsensor B.V.
: Tappx
Blue Billywig BV
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
LeadsRx, Inc.
adQuery
AWIN AG
Playrcart Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
BidBerry SRL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
ONEcount
netzeffekt GmbH
Audience Network
Pinpoll GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Addrelevance
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Xandr, Inc.
Weborama
MGID Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Skaze
Adpone SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BILENDI SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Octaive Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
Yieldlab AG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SpringServe, LLC
Impactify
Duration Media, LLC.
AuDigent
Cookie Market LTD
Blingby LLC
N Technologies Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Powerspace
Epsilon
MediaMath, Inc.
Widespace AB
ADWAYS SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
INVIBES GROUP
Jampp LTD
Axonix LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADSTOURS SAS
zeotap GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Onfocus (Adagio)
adnanny.com SLU
belboon GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TAPTAP Digital SL
ViewPay
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ve Global UK Limited
Stream Eye OOD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VECTAURY
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Vidstart LTD
ETARGET SE
Yandex
Venatus Media Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adkernel LLC
emetriq GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Collective Europe Ltd.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Norstat AS
BeOp
Triple13 Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Ketchup Adv Spa
BIDSWITCH GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Fusio by S4M
GlobalWebIndex
Nielsen International SA
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SPEAKOL DMCC
Samba TV Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Zoomd Ltd.
Kargo Global Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sizmek by Amazon
MiQ
Sojern, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Piano Software Inc
Adsolutions BV
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
PML Innovative Media
Tapad, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
diva-e products
HUAWEI Ads
Insticator, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Viznet
Adventure Media
Adhese
Objective Partners BV
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Spotad
ARMIS SAS
adbility media GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Protected Media LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
adhood.com
One Planet Only
AdQuiver Media SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Advisible AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Experian Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
advanced store GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
NEXD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Between Exchange
BSmartData GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Platform161 B.V.
A.Mob
Readpeak Oy
SunMedia
Content Ignite
Sharethrough, Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
The Trade Desk
NoBid, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
YOC AG
1plusX AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Audiencerate LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Paypersale.ru
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Strossle International AB
3Q nexx GmbH
Resono B.V.
BCOVERY SAS
Jellyfish France
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Ermes
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
TX Group AG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Telecoming S.A.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Converto AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Adlane LTD
Mindlytix SAS
BLIINK SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Kwanko
Kameleoon SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
iProspect GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Bucksense Inc
Welect GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Kayzen
MISSENA
Appier PTE Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Betgenius Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Realeyes OU
Arkeero
Media Square
Pulse Innovations Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adxperience SAS
iPROM
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Caroda s.r.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
Smart Adserver
Ogury Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Justpremium BV
Unruly Group LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Hybrid Theory
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
ARKHEUS
RTB House S.A.
Permodo GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Innovid Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Traffective GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Criteo SA
Adform
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
travel audience GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Spotible
AdView
NextRoll, Inc.
plista GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kochava Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Baidu USA
Project Agora Ltd
Automattic Ads
Maximus Live LLC
ADRENALEAD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BEINTOO SPA
OnAudience Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adikteev
Solocal
Digiseg ApS
jsdelivr.com
Pressboard Media Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Webgains GmbH
Clipr
Notify
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
INNITY
The Procter & Gamble Company
Smile Wanted Group
Dailymotion SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Teemo SA
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
lead alliance GmbH
Amnet GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Zemanta, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairos Fire
AAX LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Habu
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
IPONWEB GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Skoiy
GumGum, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Next Media SRL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mediaforce LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Alphalyr SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
Smaato, Inc.
Keymantics
PROXISTORE
Natexo Spain
HUMAN
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Tangoo Srl
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permutive Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
YouGov
PubWise, LLLP
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Teroa S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Threedium
Fido S.r.l
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
adsquare GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Beachfront Media LLC
adality GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adssets AB
TabMo SAS
Apester Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Deutsche Post AG
Fandom, Inc.
Impact+
SmartFrame Technologies
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
B2B Media Group EMEA
MEDIAMETRIE
Admo.tv (Clickon)
eBay Inc
Arrivalist Co
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Truvid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Evorra Ltd
MNTN
Improve Digital
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Cuebiq
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smart Traffik
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BusinessClick
Resolution Media München GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Imonomy
Hivestack Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Converge-Digital
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Delta Projects AB
Commanders Act
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Digital Squad
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sublime
Comcast International France SAS
Blue
Cint AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Gemius SA
Smartclip Hispania SL
Better Banners A/S
MyTraffic
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AntVoice
WebAds B.V
Beaconspark Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
digidip GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Doceree UK Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Dynata LLC
Bannerflow AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
Wagawin GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Adsonica
Next Millennium Media INC
Reveal Mobile Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
remerge GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
SoundCast
Allegro.pl
Amobee Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Timehop, Inc.
GfK SE
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Madington
AirGrid LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Comscore B.V.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bombora Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Fyber
SheMedia, LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
XChange by SFBX®
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Quality Media Network GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
twiago GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Monet Engine Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
glomex GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Kertil Iberia SL
Clinch Labs LTD
agof studies
GeoEdge
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Knorex
Seenthis AB
Mediakeys Platform
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Persona.ly
OnProspects Ltd
Showheroes SE
Audience Solutions S.A.
Meetrics GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Sirdata
Pixalate, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Pexi B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
Netpoint Media GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accordionchords.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accordionchords.com



Email:
[email protected]

Introduction

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how AccordionChords.com in Italy (“Company,” “we,” and “our”) processes, collects, uses data when using this website https://accordionchords.com (the “Website”). Please read the following information carefully to understand our practices regarding your data.

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accordionchords.com/annualRequestSummary

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When you sign up to participate in or receive a service from this website by completing an online form, such as a newsletter, account creation, or completing a registration form on a third-party platform for event/webinar registration or completing a survey, we will ask for limited personal information. We will also collect personal information from you when you subscribe to our website and when you communicate with us over the telephone or via written correspondence. This can include information such as your name, postal address, telephone or mobile number, fax number, email address, gender, or date of birth. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable AccordionChords.com to provide you with the services you select.

Cookies

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What are cookies?
We may collect information using “cookies.” Cookies are small data files stored on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device by a website. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer or mobile device until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our website.

We use two broad categories of cookies: (1) first-party cookies, served directly by us to your computer or mobile device, which are used only by us to recognize your computer or mobile device when it revisits our website; and (2) third party cookies, which are served by service providers on our website, and can be used by such service providers to recognize your computer or mobile device when it visits other websites.

Cookies we use
Our website uses the following types of cookies for the purposes set out below:

Type of cookie: 
Essential Cookies

These cookies are essential to provide you with services available through our website and to enable you to use some of its features. For example, they allow you to access to secure areas of our website and help the content of the pages you request load quickly. Without these cookies, the services that you have asked for cannot be provided, and we only use these cookies to provide you with those services.


Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow our website to remember the choices you make when you use our website.  The purpose of these cookies is to provide you with a more personal experience and to avoid you having to re-enter your preferences every time you visit our website.

Analytics and Performance Cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about traffic to our website and how users use our website. The information gathered does not identify any individual visitor. It includes the number of visitors to our website, the websites that referred them to our website, the pages they visited on our website, what time of day they visited our website, whether they have visited our website before, and other similar information. We use this information to help operate our website more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information, and to monitor the level of activity on our website. We use Google Analytics for this purpose.

Google Analytics uses its own cookies. It is only used to improve how our website works. You can find out more information about Google Analytics cookies here: 

https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsCookies

You can find out more about how Google protects your data here: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

You can prevent the use of Google Analytics relating to your use of our website by downloading and installing the browser plugin available via this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB

Targeted and advertising cookies

These cookies track your browsing habits to enable us to show advertising which is more likely to be of interest to you. These cookies use information about your browsing history to group you with other users who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with our permission, third-party advertisers can place cookies to enable them to show adverts that we think will be relevant to your interests while you are on third party websites.

You can disable cookies that remember your browsing habits and target advertising at you by visiting http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices. If you choose to remove targeted or advertising cookies, you will still see adverts but they may not be relevant to you. Even if you do choose to remove cookies by the companies listed at the above link, not all companies that serve online behavioral advertising are included in this list, and so you may still receive some cookies and tailored adverts from companies that are not listed.

Social Media Cookies

These cookies are used when you share information using a social media sharing button or “like” button on our website or you link your account or engage with our content on or through a social networking website such as Facebook, Twitter, or Google+. The social network will record that you have done this.

Disabling cookies
You can typically remove or reject cookies via your browser settings. In order to do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “settings,” “help” “tools” or “edit” facility). Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings.

If you do not accept our cookies, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of our website.


Advertising

We may use other companies to serve third-party advertisements when you visit and use the website. These companies may collect and use click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over during your visits to the website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of interest to you. These companies typically use tracking technologies to collect this information. Other companies’ use of their tracking technologies is subject to their own privacy policies.

  • Using Your Information Automatically Collected (I.A.C)

We may use your I.A.C as follows:

  • to operate, maintain, and improve our website, products, and services;
  • for traffic analysis

Our website may contain links to third-party websites and features. This Policy does not cover the privacy practices of such third parties. These third parties have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their websites, features, or policies. Please read their privacy policies before you submit any data to them.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We do not share our user data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

Please contact us with questions or concerns.

Share!