Skip to content
Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

accordionchords.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
PubMatic, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Media Square
Happydemics
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Gemius SA
Brave People Ltd.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Effiliation / Effinity
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Turk Telekom
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
BRICKS
Dynata LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
Ziff Davis LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Fifty Technology Limited
ad6media
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
glomex GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
EASY Marketing GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Vidazoo Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Upwave Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Showheroes SE
netzeffekt GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
EMX Digital LLC
Cint AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Acxiom
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
1plusX AG
video intelligence AG
Browsi
MGID Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Convo Ink
MediaMath, Inc.
Golden Bees
Next Media SRL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
NextRoll, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Nielsen International SA
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Dable Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
vitrado GmbH
GADSME
ADYOULIKE SA
Keymantics
Admixer EU GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Verasity Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Beachfront Media LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
VUUKLE DMCC
Claritas LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Justpremium BV
OneFootball GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
Commanders Act
MEDIAMETRIE
Adomik
GeistM Technologies LTD
Viafoura Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Adhese
Digital East GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AWIN AG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
iProspect GmbH
MNTN
The MediaGrid Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
MyTraffic
lead alliance GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Imonomy
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Kayzen
AdDefend GmbH
iPROM
ADRENALEAD
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Smart Traffik
Quality Media Network GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Webgains GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Telecoming S.A.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Arpeely Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Smart Analytics SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
twiago GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
TabMo SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Blue
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Discover-Tech ltd
Kubient Inc.
Advisible AB
Sublime
Ask Locala
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Placense Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ARMIS SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BusinessClick
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
YOC AG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
XChange by SFBX®
Viznet
LiveRamp
On Device Research Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Hyper LLC
GumGum, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Content Ignite
HyperTV Inc.
Audienzz AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
Mobsuccess
Threedium
Underdog Media LLC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
Stream Eye OOD
SunMedia
Factor Eleven GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Global Media Group Services Limited
MPX GmbH
Smart Adserver
A Million Ads
UberMedia, Inc.
NEXD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADMAX
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Fyber
Samba TV, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Good-Loop Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
ACTV8, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
OpenX
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Innovid LLC
Truvid Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADSOCY
Dianomi PLC
mediarithmics SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
Adtriba GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
CAKE Software, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Criteo SA
LiveIntent Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Prebid.org
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
OneTag Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Powerspace
C WIRE AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Adloox SA
Near Intelligence
ADUX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
belboon GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
SITU8ED SA
Relevant Digital Oy
advanced store GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Realeyes OU
Notify
Bidmatic Inc
A.Mob
Permutive Limited
Brid Video DOO
Inskin Media LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
Impactify SARL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adventure Media
Axiom Media Connect
Platform161 B.V.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Novatiq limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adssets AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
REMAILME
Meetrics GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SpotX, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Appier PTE Ltd
JS Web Production
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rezonence Limited
Wizaly
BidMachine Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Fido S.r.l
Solution coupons
Adkernel LLC
Kertil Iberia SL
Roq.ad Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Strossle International AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Sirdata
LiquidM Technology GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Experian Limited
giosg.com Oy
Aniview LTD
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adobe Advertising Cloud
NAG SA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BLIINK SAS
Cluep LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Gamesight Inc
Zeta Global
SmartyAds Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BCOVERY SAS
Playrcart Limited
SheMedia, LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
MindTake Research GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Amnet GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Lupon Media
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Magnite, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Papirfly AS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
INNITY
Ensighten
Epsilon
PulsePoint, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Celtra, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Index Exchange, Inc.
diva-e products
PRECISO SRL
3Q nexx GmbH
eBay Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Exactag GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
emetriq GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GP One GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
PubWise, LLLP
ShareThis, Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Welect GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Mars Media Group
Adform A/S
AcuityAds Inc.
Converge-Digital
Opinary GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Kochava Inc.
SoundCast
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
EXADS
Agate Systems Limited
AntVoice
AdTheorent, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
travel audience GmbH
Between Exchange
Bring! Labs AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Evorra Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
ADventori SAS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Appush Technologies
Tapjoy, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Meson Mediation LLC
Neodata Group srl
Beaconspark Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publica LLC
AdInMo LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Adxperience SAS
CIBLECLIC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Teavaro
TF1 PUBLICITE
Semasio GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Dataseat Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Signal Digital Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Samsung Ads
NEORY GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Resono B.V.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
adality GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adWMG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Covatic Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adlane LTD
Arcspire Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adsolutions BV
Smile Wanted Group
Adpone SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Ermes
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Spoods GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Natexo Spain
Adikteev
M32 Connect Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ARKHEUS
TOPBOX Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permodo GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adverticum cPlc.
GeoEdge
Microsoft Advertising
Boldwin LTD
PROXISTORE
TargetVideo GmbH
MISSENA
Amazon Advertising
Clipr
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
PIXIMEDIA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Converto AG
adhood.com
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Brandcom.inc AS
Konodrac S.L.
DynAdmic
Mindlytix SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cuebiq
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
NoBid, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Livewrapped AB
Airnow Media Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Arkeero
dataXtrade GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Attributy
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
ViewPay
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Quantcast
mainADV Srl
Maximus Live LLC
admetrics GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Gamned
MARKETPERF CORP
TX Group AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
agof studies
Vyde Ltd.
Impact+
RTB House S.A.
ETARGET SE
Dentsu London Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AuDigent
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BeOp
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Sharethrough, Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Madington
Norstat AS
Radio Net Media Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
BILENDI SA
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Traffective GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Unblockia SL
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Netpoint Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
RevX
Publisher First, Inc.
adQuery
33Across
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mobkoi Ltd
Epom Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Aarki, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
uppr GmbH
Jampp LTD
Playhill Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Skimbit Ltd
Jivox Corporation
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Kiosked Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mediavine, Inc.
Nativery Srl
DNA-I.COM
Xandr, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Cookie Market LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Betgenius Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
StackAdapt
Weborama
Nexx360
adsquare GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Teroa S.A.
Bucksense Inc
Readpeak Oy
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
AdView
Blue Media Services LTDA
BidTheatre AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Online Solution
Njuice AB
Playwire LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Clinch Labs LTD
Blingby LLC
Wagawin GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TV Scientific Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Parrable, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Audience Network
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adnami Aps
Kwanko
Audiencerate LTD
Octave IP Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Skaze
Disqus
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Sportradar AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
Passendo Aps
Habu
Sizmek by Amazon
Sonobi, Inc
Knorex
HUMAN
Fandom, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Tredia Solutions SL
plista GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adnuntius AS
Baidu USA
Project Agora Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Eskimi
Duration Media, LLC.
AAX LLC
Salestring ApS
Teads France SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
WebMedia
Publicis Media GmbH
Kairos Fire
Hivestack Inc.
Digital Squad
UniCredit S.p.A.
Jellyfish France
Ein Rad AB
Roku Advertising Services
Smartology Limited
Bannerflow AB
zeotap GmbH
YouGov
RevJet
Skoiy
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Comscore B.V.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
zillian sa
Zemanta Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Apester Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
TMT Digital Inc
Hubvisor
PML Innovative Media
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Telefonica de España S.A.U
MiQ Digital Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
INIS sp. zo.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Bidstack Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Eulerian Technologies
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Adjust Digital A/S
GfK SE
Realytics
The Trade Desk
LifeStreet Corporation
Bombora Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Seenthis AB
Automattic Ads
VECTAURY
AudienceProject Aps
Frameplay Corporation
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Delta Projects AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Improve Digital
digidip GmbH
FRVR Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
The Ozone Project Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
152 Media LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Oracle Advertising
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accordionchords.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accordionchords.com



Email:
[email protected]

Introduction

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how AccordionChords.com in Italy (“Company,” “we,” and “our”) processes, collects, uses data when using this website https://accordionchords.com (the “Website”). Please read the following information carefully to understand our practices regarding your data.

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accordionchords.com/annualRequestSummary

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When you sign up to participate in or receive a service from this website by completing an online form, such as a newsletter, account creation, or completing a registration form on a third-party platform for event/webinar registration or completing a survey, we will ask for limited personal information. We will also collect personal information from you when you subscribe to our website and when you communicate with us over the telephone or via written correspondence. This can include information such as your name, postal address, telephone or mobile number, fax number, email address, gender, or date of birth. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable AccordionChords.com to provide you with the services you select.

Cookies

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What are cookies?
We may collect information using “cookies.” Cookies are small data files stored on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device by a website. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer or mobile device until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our website.

We use two broad categories of cookies: (1) first-party cookies, served directly by us to your computer or mobile device, which are used only by us to recognize your computer or mobile device when it revisits our website; and (2) third party cookies, which are served by service providers on our website, and can be used by such service providers to recognize your computer or mobile device when it visits other websites.

Cookies we use
Our website uses the following types of cookies for the purposes set out below:

Type of cookie: 
Essential Cookies

These cookies are essential to provide you with services available through our website and to enable you to use some of its features. For example, they allow you to access to secure areas of our website and help the content of the pages you request load quickly. Without these cookies, the services that you have asked for cannot be provided, and we only use these cookies to provide you with those services.


Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow our website to remember the choices you make when you use our website.  The purpose of these cookies is to provide you with a more personal experience and to avoid you having to re-enter your preferences every time you visit our website.

Analytics and Performance Cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about traffic to our website and how users use our website. The information gathered does not identify any individual visitor. It includes the number of visitors to our website, the websites that referred them to our website, the pages they visited on our website, what time of day they visited our website, whether they have visited our website before, and other similar information. We use this information to help operate our website more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information, and to monitor the level of activity on our website. We use Google Analytics for this purpose.

Google Analytics uses its own cookies. It is only used to improve how our website works. You can find out more information about Google Analytics cookies here: 

https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsCookies

You can find out more about how Google protects your data here: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

You can prevent the use of Google Analytics relating to your use of our website by downloading and installing the browser plugin available via this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB

Targeted and advertising cookies

These cookies track your browsing habits to enable us to show advertising which is more likely to be of interest to you. These cookies use information about your browsing history to group you with other users who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with our permission, third-party advertisers can place cookies to enable them to show adverts that we think will be relevant to your interests while you are on third party websites.

You can disable cookies that remember your browsing habits and target advertising at you by visiting http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices. If you choose to remove targeted or advertising cookies, you will still see adverts but they may not be relevant to you. Even if you do choose to remove cookies by the companies listed at the above link, not all companies that serve online behavioral advertising are included in this list, and so you may still receive some cookies and tailored adverts from companies that are not listed.

Social Media Cookies

These cookies are used when you share information using a social media sharing button or “like” button on our website or you link your account or engage with our content on or through a social networking website such as Facebook, Twitter, or Google+. The social network will record that you have done this.

Disabling cookies
You can typically remove or reject cookies via your browser settings. In order to do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “settings,” “help” “tools” or “edit” facility). Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings.

If you do not accept our cookies, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of our website.


Advertising

We may use other companies to serve third-party advertisements when you visit and use the website. These companies may collect and use click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over during your visits to the website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of interest to you. These companies typically use tracking technologies to collect this information. Other companies’ use of their tracking technologies is subject to their own privacy policies.

  • Using Your Information Automatically Collected (I.A.C)

We may use your I.A.C as follows:

  • to operate, maintain, and improve our website, products, and services;
  • for traffic analysis

Our website may contain links to third-party websites and features. This Policy does not cover the privacy practices of such third parties. These third parties have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their websites, features, or policies. Please read their privacy policies before you submit any data to them.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We do not share our user data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

Please contact us with questions or concerns.

Share!