Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

accordionchords.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdDefend GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Aniview LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
VRTCAL Markets Inc
NEURAL.ONE
PROXISTORE
B2B Media Group GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Bababam
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AirGrid LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdView
crossvertise GmbH
Adikteev
Confiant Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Prebid.org
Hybrid Theory
HUMAN
Sublime
RevX
WebAds B.V
BusinessClick
Good-Loop Ltd
Impact+
Next Millennium Media INC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
XChange by SFBX®
Extreme Reach, Inc
Semasio GmbH
AntVoice
adrule mobile GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Between Exchange
Gamesight Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
MISSENA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
The Trade Desk
Near Pte Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cint AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Truvid Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adhese
The Procter & Gamble Company
IVO Media Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Samsung Ads
BidTheatre AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
YOC AG
emetriq GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Next Media SRL
Protected Media LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Gemius SA
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
eBay Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ID5 Technology Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Magnite, Inc.
Teads
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ETARGET SE
Nano Interactive GmbH
Impactify
Media16 ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Fido S.r.l
ONEcount
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Weborama
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Solocal
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Index Exchange, Inc.
Nexx360
TypeA Holdings Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
TV Scientific Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Brave People Ltd.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Revcontent, LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Innovid Inc.
Kairos Fire
Blue Billywig BV
lead alliance GmbH
RTB House S.A.
zeotap GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sharethrough, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
advanced store GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Audience Network
Pressboard Media Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Silverbullet Data Services Group
A.Mob
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
The Reach Group GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Converto AG
Adsolutions BV
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Bring! Labs AG
Permutive Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adWMG
Brid Video DOO
Project Agora Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Beachfront Media LLC
Adludio Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Onfocus (Adagio)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Advisible AB
Blis Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Better Banners A/S
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
FRVR Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Epsilon
Rockerbox, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
C WIRE AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
152 Media LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Skaze
Query Click Limited
adality GmbH
Audienzz AG
Clipr
Adloox SA
KUPONA GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Passendo Aps
Jellyfish France
Impact Tech Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BILENDI SA
LeadsRx, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
Arkeero
The MediaGrid Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Click Tech Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
INFOnline GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Novatiq limited
Criteo SA
AdColony, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ermes
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Zeta Global
PubWise, LLLP
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Solution coupons
dpa-infocom GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Better Ads GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
PRECISO SRL
mediarithmics SAS
RevJet
Vidstart LTD
Piano Software Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Golden Bees
AddApptr GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Tapjoy, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Frameplay Corporation
EXOCLICK, S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Cavai AS & UK
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Habu
Velocity Made Good LLC
Resono B.V.
Norstat AS
Blockthrough, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
remerge GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Jampp LTD
Synkd Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
Natexo Spain
EXADS
EASYmedia GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Experian Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TX Group AG
DynAdmic
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
CAKE Software, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
VECTAURY
Smartclip Hispania SL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mars Inc.
Kwanko
Amnet GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Eskimi
GeoProve Limited
Livewrapped AB
Airnow Media Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Publisher First, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
AcuityAds Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Vidoomy Media SL
Strossle International AB
Threedium
Taboola Europe Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Carbon (AI) Limited
Smart Traffik
twiago GmbH
OpenX
Underdog Media LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Alphalyr SAS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Delta Projects AB
Radio Net Media Limited
NEXD
Apester Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Offerista Group GmbH
Teemo SA
Duration Media, LLC.
Fandom, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Somplo Ltd
Seenthis AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
StackAdapt
OneTag Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MNTN
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AdQuiver Media SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ADSOCY
ADSTOURS SAS
diva-e products
Vibrant Media Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Welect GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Adform
glomex GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Kubient Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
SunMedia
Adverticum cPlc.
Skimbit Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TripleLift, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
mainADV Srl
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADMAX
PulsePoint, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Mobsuccess
Caroda s.r.o.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
PubMatic, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Skoiy
Allegro.pl
Digital East GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Widespace AB
NEORY GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bucksense Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Justpremium BV
Arrivalist Co
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Digital Squad
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
33Across
Smartology Limited
ViewPay
Clinch Labs LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
adQuery
Yahoo EMEA Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Wizaly
DistroScale, Inc.
BritePool Inc
CIBLECLIC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Triapodi Ltd.
Sift Media, Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Blue Media Services LTDA
Permodo GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Knorex
GroupM UK Limited
Kayzen
Playrcart Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Adventure Media
TAPTAP Digital SL
LifeStreet Corporation
HyperTV Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
agof studies
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Covatic Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Ensighten
Ingenious Technologies AG
Optomaton UG
Automattic Ads
adbility media GmbH
zillian sa
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Realytics
DNA-I.COM
Kargo Global Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Audiencerate LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Teroa S.A.
ADUX
AAX LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata
SpotX, Inc
Opinary GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
GeoEdge
Alliance Gravity Data Media
HUAWEI Ads
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AerServ LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
MiQ
Monet Engine Inc
Mars Media Group
YieldLift LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Teavaro
Acxiom
digitalAudience
Improve Digital
Ein Rad AB
Deutsche Post AG
Webgains GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Media Square
Videobyte Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
ShareThis, Inc
Bounce Commerce GmbH
JS Web Production
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
ADFI MEDIA SL
1plusX AG
SheMedia, LLC
uppr GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bannerflow AB
UniCredit S.p.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Online Solution
Arpeely Ltd.
N Technologies Inc.
iPROM
Dailymotion SA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Zemanta, Inc.
INNITY
Opti Digital SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Powerspace
BRICKS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
wetter.com GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Jetpack Digital LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Ve Global UK Limited
Cuebiq
AdsWizz Inc.
Content Ignite
Cookie Market LTD
Adsonica
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
United Internet Media GmbH
Imonomy
BCOVERY SAS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Arcspire Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Blue
Yieldlab AG
Dataseat Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GADSME
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ziff Davis LLC
MGID Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Unblockia SL
AudienceProject Aps
Baidu USA
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
DeepIntent, Inc.
One Planet Only
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Adpone SL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TabMo SAS
SoundCast
Exit Bee Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Betgenius Ltd
Dynata LLC
AuDigent
MEDIAMETRIE
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Browsi
dataXtrade GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
On Device Research Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Adxperience SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Blingby LLC
Playhill Limited
Viznet
Newsroom AI Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Notify
YouGov
Wagawin GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Adkernel LLC
video intelligence AG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bannernow, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
belboon GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Rezonence Limited
travel audience GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
GP One GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ARMIS SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Admixer EU GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Showheroes SE
Meetrics GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Samba TV UK Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Salestring ApS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Kochava Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
admetrics GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
GfK SE
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
SITU8ED SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bigabid Media ltd
Adnami Aps
Brand Advance Ltd
Hubvisor
The ADEX GmbH
Commanders Act
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Adssets AB
Comcast International France SAS
Converge-Digital
SpearAd GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Nativo, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
AWIN AG
Zoomd Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
plista GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ad6media
Hivestack Inc.
Persona.ly
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Upwave Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
: Tappx
Publicis Media GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dianomi PLC
OnProspects Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Madington
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Quantcast
Unruly Group Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
ACTV8, Inc.
REMAILME
Amazon Advertising
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adsquare GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Gamned
BidBerry SRL
TOPBOX Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Placense Ltd
digidip GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Reignn Platform Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Realeyes OU
Moloco, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Google Advertising Products
Hyper LLC
BeOp
MyTraffic
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brandcom.inc AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Smart Adserver
Adnuntius AS
Publica LLC
ARKHEUS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Unruly Group LLC
Pexi B.V.
Fyber
Keymantics
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kiosked Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Njuice AB
Xandr, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
adhood.com
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Octave IP Limited
Comscore B.V.
Dentsu London Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Disqus
Exactag GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
UberMedia, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adomik
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accordionchords.com/annualRequestSummary regarding accordionchords.com



Email:
[email protected]

Introduction

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how AccordionChords.com in Italy (“Company,” “we,” and “our”) processes, collects, uses data when using this website https://accordionchords.com (the “Website”). Please read the following information carefully to understand our practices regarding your data.

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/accordionchords.com/annualRequestSummary

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When you sign up to participate in or receive a service from this website by completing an online form, such as a newsletter, account creation, or completing a registration form on a third-party platform for event/webinar registration or completing a survey, we will ask for limited personal information. We will also collect personal information from you when you subscribe to our website and when you communicate with us over the telephone or via written correspondence. This can include information such as your name, postal address, telephone or mobile number, fax number, email address, gender, or date of birth. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable AccordionChords.com to provide you with the services you select.

Cookies

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What are cookies?
We may collect information using “cookies.” Cookies are small data files stored on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device by a website. We may use both session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which stay on your computer or mobile device until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our website.

We use two broad categories of cookies: (1) first-party cookies, served directly by us to your computer or mobile device, which are used only by us to recognize your computer or mobile device when it revisits our website; and (2) third party cookies, which are served by service providers on our website, and can be used by such service providers to recognize your computer or mobile device when it visits other websites.

Cookies we use
Our website uses the following types of cookies for the purposes set out below:

Type of cookie: 
Essential Cookies

These cookies are essential to provide you with services available through our website and to enable you to use some of its features. For example, they allow you to access to secure areas of our website and help the content of the pages you request load quickly. Without these cookies, the services that you have asked for cannot be provided, and we only use these cookies to provide you with those services.


Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow our website to remember the choices you make when you use our website.  The purpose of these cookies is to provide you with a more personal experience and to avoid you having to re-enter your preferences every time you visit our website.

Analytics and Performance Cookies

These cookies are used to collect information about traffic to our website and how users use our website. The information gathered does not identify any individual visitor. It includes the number of visitors to our website, the websites that referred them to our website, the pages they visited on our website, what time of day they visited our website, whether they have visited our website before, and other similar information. We use this information to help operate our website more efficiently, to gather broad demographic information, and to monitor the level of activity on our website. We use Google Analytics for this purpose.

Google Analytics uses its own cookies. It is only used to improve how our website works. You can find out more information about Google Analytics cookies here: 

https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaConceptsCookies

You can find out more about how Google protects your data here: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

You can prevent the use of Google Analytics relating to your use of our website by downloading and installing the browser plugin available via this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB

Targeted and advertising cookies

These cookies track your browsing habits to enable us to show advertising which is more likely to be of interest to you. These cookies use information about your browsing history to group you with other users who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with our permission, third-party advertisers can place cookies to enable them to show adverts that we think will be relevant to your interests while you are on third party websites.

You can disable cookies that remember your browsing habits and target advertising at you by visiting http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices. If you choose to remove targeted or advertising cookies, you will still see adverts but they may not be relevant to you. Even if you do choose to remove cookies by the companies listed at the above link, not all companies that serve online behavioral advertising are included in this list, and so you may still receive some cookies and tailored adverts from companies that are not listed.

Social Media Cookies

These cookies are used when you share information using a social media sharing button or “like” button on our website or you link your account or engage with our content on or through a social networking website such as Facebook, Twitter, or Google+. The social network will record that you have done this.

Disabling cookies
You can typically remove or reject cookies via your browser settings. In order to do this, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the “settings,” “help” “tools” or “edit” facility). Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings.

If you do not accept our cookies, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of our website.


Advertising

We may use other companies to serve third-party advertisements when you visit and use the website. These companies may collect and use click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over during your visits to the website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of interest to you. These companies typically use tracking technologies to collect this information. Other companies’ use of their tracking technologies is subject to their own privacy policies.

  • Using Your Information Automatically Collected (I.A.C)

We may use your I.A.C as follows:

  • to operate, maintain, and improve our website, products, and services;
  • for traffic analysis

Our website may contain links to third-party websites and features. This Policy does not cover the privacy practices of such third parties. These third parties have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their websites, features, or policies. Please read their privacy policies before you submit any data to them.

 

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We do not share our user data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

Please contact us with questions or concerns.

Share!